About the Data >

Find Quality Care

Provider Profile For:

IRICK FAMILY MEDICINE

LOCATIONS

  • 15270 W 119th St
    Olathe KS, 66062

ASSOCIATED DOCTORS

  • CONSTANCE M IRICK
Measurement Period (choose one): 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

ALL SCORES FOR THIS PROVIDER

Measure
(Click to view full listing)
# of Patients Rate (%) Greater Kansas City Area Average (%) National Average (%)
Diabetes: Blood Sugar Test3293.8%90%88%
Diabetes: Cholesterol test3284.4%83.4%84%
Diabetes: Eye Exams3243.8%44.8%57%
Diabetes: Kidney Problems3275%76.8%80%
Women's Health: Checking for breast cancer16275.3%72.8%72%
Women's Health: Checking for cervical cancer18596.8%77.3%77%