About the Data >

Find Quality Care

Provider Profile For:

QUIVIRA INTERNAL MEDICINE

LOCATIONS

  • 10601 Quivira Rd Ste 200
    Overland Park KS, 66215

ASSOCIATED DOCTORS

  • BRUCE H SHORT
  • GEORGE E STAMOS
  • JAMES A CHERAY
  • JOHN A MALLORY
  • LAWRENCE D RIFFEL
  • MARTIN S BUCKMAN
  • VIJAYA P SAMUEL
Measurement Period (choose one): 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

ALL SCORES FOR THIS PROVIDER

Measure
(Click to view full listing)
# of Patients Rate (%) Greater Kansas City Area Average (%) National Average (%)
Diabetes: Blood Sugar Test4987.8%90%88%
Diabetes: Cholesterol test4981.6%83.4%84%
Diabetes: Eye Exams4951%44.8%57%
Diabetes: Kidney Problems4936.7%76.8%80%
Women's Health: Checking for breast cancer16081.3%72.8%72%
Women's Health: Checking for cervical cancer14763.3%77.3%77%